Please contact us at sales@psds.com or 206-909-9585

GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module - GLC-LH-SM



Part Number GLC-LH-SM
Model GLC-LH-SM
Description GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
PSDS Inventory ID GLC-LH-SM
Price Call for Pricing
Ask about this product

CISCO GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module

Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM
Model of the unit CISCO
Manufacturer Description of Product GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
PSDS Inventory Part Number GLC-LH-SM
PSDS item price Call for Pricing
PSDS item warranty GLC-LH-SM comes with a 30 day warranty/return period.

PSDS Computer Parts Outlet Information

PSDS is the stocking supplier and the place to buy GLC-LH-SM. PSDS has been in the spare parts logistics business for 27 years. We stock spares for AlphaServers, ProLiant Servers & Integrity Servers, along with computer workstations by HP, Compaq and more. We are one of the largest distributors of Compaq and HP parts and upgrades in the United States. PSDS maintains tens of thousands of parts on hand and ready to ship to you, including GLC-LH-SM. Your order of GLC-LH-SM will be immediately processed for shipment and should ship same day to you via the carrier of your choice (weekdays until 4pm). PSDS parts are new or like-new refurbished parts and carry a 30 day warranty from PSDS. Feel free to telephone 425-488-0710 or email sales@PSDS.com for additional information on this or any other part. Thanks for shopping for GLC-LH-SM at PSDS!!!

PSDS offers expert advice and customer service. We give you top quality parts at a great value. We use delivery methods to suit your situation. A high quality replacement part, GLC-LH-SM from PSDS...what you need, when you need IT. Find us on the web at www.psds.com.

Other Compaq/HP Products Available At PSDS Computer Parts Outlet

GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module


The Cisco GLC-LH-SM is an industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter. This module is hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The GLC-LH-SM, 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10,000 meters in length.









Last Updated: Sunday, 05 July 2020 12:42

PRODUCT SEARCH

Shopping Cart

VirtueMart
Your Cart is currently empty.

Buy Refurbished

Click for Refurbished Servers
  • Lower capital costs
  • Increase current system longevity
  • New product performance doesn't justify purchasing new
  • Low cost hot spares for mission critical systems
  • Compatibility with existing systems is a known entity
  • Familiarity with existing hardware means simplified deployment
  • Reliability is a known factor
  • Immediate availability, especially of spare parts
  • No training costs or learning curves
  • Higher ROI

Lease A Server

On a Budget? Need to Update your Servers?

Lease a Server

Home     About PSDS     Request a Quote     Contact Us     HP Servers     HP Storage    HP-Renew    Services    Specials